The personal Data Protection Service has joined the International Association of the International Association of Privacy Professionals (“IAPP&r...
The Personal Data Protection Service launched a new training format for VI-XII grade public and private school students
Starting February 1, 2025, in order to raise awareness of personal data protection among minors, we will invite school students to our office every we...
President of the Personal Data Protection Service Assoc. Prof. Dr. Dr. Lela Janashvili met with the Head of the Turkish Personal Data Supervisory Authority Prof. Dr. Faruk Bilir
On December 18, in Ankara, the Personal Data Protection Service of Georgia and the Turkish Personal Data Protection Supervisory Authority held a worki...
The Personal Data Protection Service conducted a training on personal data protection for employees of the General Inspectorate of the Ministry of Defense, Military Police and other unites
The Personal Data Protection Service conducted a training on personal data protection for employees of General Inspectorate of the Ministry of Defense...
A meeting was held between the Representatives of the Data Protection Service of Georgia and the National Data Protection Authority of Brazil
On 11 December, an introductory online meeting took place between representatives of the Personal Data Protection Service of Georgia and the National...
Representatives of the Personal Data Protection Service of Georgia participated in “European Case Handling Workshop” (ECHW)
From December 4 to 6, 2024, representatives of the Personal Data Protection Service of Georgia attended the “European Case Handling Workshop&rdq...
The President of the Personal Data Protection Service of Georgia attends the plenary meeting of the "European Data Protection Board" ("EDPB")
The President of the Personal Data Protection Service of Georgia, Prof. Dr. Dr. Lela Janashvili, is attending the plenary meeting of the European Data...
The Head of the President's Office of the Personal Data Protection Service of Georgia participates in a conference organized by the Council of Europe